Belege geprüft bis . Preisbelege behalten ihre Beobachtungsdaten und Bedingungen.Quellen ansehenMethodik und Datensatz

Gelaro S4 GRX400

Gravel

¥12,089Alle PreisbelegeKaufreferenz (Komplettrad): unter ¥6,300
Dieses Rad ändernAnderes Rad wählen
Reifenfreiheit
45 mmMechaniker: vorn ~48 mm, hinten 50 mm nutzbar · Веломастерская love.bike 3:43
Antrieb
Shimano GRX400 · 2×10 · mechanisch
Gewicht
10.2 kg
Rahmenstandard
BBT47
Größenbereich
6 sizes (470–580) · stack 533.6–637.1 mm · reach 360–410 mm

Navigation, Zusammenfassungen und Spezifikationslabels sind auf Deutsch. Offizielle Modellnamen, Quellentitel und detaillierte Originalbelege bleiben in ihrer Ausgangssprache. Prüfen Sie Ausstattung und Bedingungen anhand der verlinkten Quellen.

Überblick

Naheliegende konventionelle Twitter-Alternative, wenn Shimano-Service und veröffentlichte 45C-Grenze wichtiger sind als elektronische Schaltung.

Geeignet für: Shimano-orientierter Käufer, Budget mit Fokus auf Wartbarkeit

Preis-Leistungs-Einschätzung

Great buy at or below ¥6,300

GRX hydraulic parts and an official 45C maximum improve serviceability and clearance confidence.

It gives up electronic shifting and often costs more than Twitter EDS.

Kaufprüfung

  • Meist teurer als Twitter EDS bei geringerem Komponenten-Gegenwert
  • T800 belegt unabhängig keine bessere Rahmenfertigung

Spezifikationen

Produkttyp
Komplettrad
Lenker
Rennlenker
Innenlager
BBT47
Gewichtsgrundlage
Official approximate complete-bike weight; size, pedals and accessories were not stated
Antriebsausstattung
Shifters: ST-RX400 · FD: FD-RX400 · RD: RD-RX400 · Crank: FC-RX600 46/30T · Cassette: 11–34T
Bremsen
Hydraulische Scheibenbremse
Laufräder
Aluminum rims
Reifen
700×40C
Cockpit
Aluminium
Größenbereich
6 sizes (470–580) · stack 533.6–637.1 mm · reach 360–410 mm
Rahmenmaterial
Conflicted: current S4 manufacturer specification says R21 T800; PMKD's older R21 S4/S6 review calls the frame Toray T700 UD; tested generation mapping is unclear
Rahmenkonstruktion
R21 internally routed carbon gravel chassis; the manufacturer describes optimized lay-up and reinforcement around the rear-stay/seat-tube junction, but does not publish the lay-up schedule or molding process
Steifigkeitsbelege
PMKD owner review reports no noticeable bottom-bracket flex while climbing and stay compliance after 1,800+ km. Subjective ride evidence, not a stiffness measurement; the tested S4/S6 generation is unclear.
Leitungsführung
Intern
Kategoriebelege
Kategorie: Gravel.
Interner Rahmenstauraum
Nein
Befestigungen
Keine dokumentiert

Preisverlauf

BeobachtetPreisTypBedingungen
¥12,089Official global store reference conversionAktueller ReferenzbelegReference conversion only; selected size and finish, shipping, tax, stock, delivery eligibility, returns, warranty handling and mainland China checkout are unverified.
¥7,999Beobachtete SuchkarteBedingter AktionspreisRetained SAVA official flagship-store card displayed CNY 7,999 for Gelaro / 越界 S4 with Shimano GRX and hydraulic disc brakes. Size, promotion, shipping, seller terms and final checkout may differ. Current exact-model evidence consolidates this observation into the canonical Gelaro S4 GRX400 record.
¥5,600–6,500ReferenzspanneUngefährer aktueller PreisVerify current exact SKU and checkout total.

Kaufweg The prior global manufacturer route listed US$1,799 when checked 2026-09-01, and SAVA exposes an official JD storefront for mainland China buyers. The exact R21-GRX400-20S global page displayed Add to Cart and a 10-in-stock label as accessed 2026-09-25; current exact mainland China stock, delivery, local warranty, and selected CNY checkout remain unverified

Passform- und Rahmenbelege

Reifenfreiheit
  • Bis 45 mm.
  • Beleg: offizielle Quelle.
  • Manufacturer states 45C maximum; measured clearance still depends on rim and tire.
  • Field check (Веломастерская love.bike video, 3:43): Against SAVA's 45C maximum, the mechanic judged about 50 mm usable at the rear and 47–48 mm the safe front limit, with 50 mm at the front only for dry, non-sticky surfaces. He gave these as estimates from the frame in the stand; no wider tire was fitted on camera. Build: Size L Gelaro S4 with Shimano GRX 2×10 and stock 19 mm-internal alloy wheels; love.bike workshop inspection (published 2025-09-12).
Mechaniker: vorn ~48 mm, hinten 50 mm nutzbar · Веломастерская love.bike 3:43
Rahmen
  • Derailleur hanger: standard.
  • Carbon claim: Conflicted between current S4 manufacturer T800 and older PMKD review T700 UD claims; generation mapping unresolved.
  • Cable routing: internal.

Geometrie

manufacturer geometry table

Horizontal scrollen, um alle Größen zu sehen. Tastatur: Tabellenbereich fokussieren und Pfeiltasten verwenden.

Dokumentierte Geometrie nach Größe
Maß470490510535550580
Körpergröße (Referenz)Below 166 cm166–174 cm172–180 cm178–186 cm186–192 cmAbove 190 cm
Sitzrohr (mm)470480510550580580
Horizontales Oberrohr (mm)512.4530.1557.6576.2591.9604.8
Tretlagerabsenkung (mm)757575757575
Kettenstrebe (mm)430430430430430430
Sitzrohrwinkel (°)747473737373
Steuerrohrwinkel (°)70.370.370.370.370.370.3
Vorderer Radabstand (mm)582.2601.1618.1638.1655.8664.4
Steuerrohr (mm)110140160190210220
Gabelvorlauf (mm)505050505050
Reach (mm)360369380390400410
Stack (mm)533.6561.8580.6608.9627.7637.1
Gabellänge (mm)394394394394394394
Radstand (mm)1000.71019.81037.61057.71074.41087.8
standover_mm769.8792.29810.6837.97851.94869.8

SAVA Gelaro S4-GRX400 Carbon Gravel Bike (current product page) · 2026-08-16

Fahr- und Kaufkontext

Hydraulisches Shimano-GRX-System. Offizielles 45C-Maximum. Etablierter Komplettradvertrieb.

Über SAVA

Etablierter Komplettradverkäufer mit breitem Vertrieb. Modellspezifikationen sind klarer als öffentliche Fertigungsprozessangaben.

Offizielle SAVA-Website besuchen

Videos

PraxistestGeschäftsbeziehung unbekannt

Sava Gelaro S4 Экспресс обзор

Workshop inspection of a size L SAVA Gelaro S4 with Shimano GRX 2×10: frame details, faults found, wheels and realistic tire clearance (Russian, automatic captions).

Веломастерская love.bike · 2025-09-12. A Russian workshop's quick inspection of a customer's bike during assembly; no sponsorship is stated. Grundlage der Offenlegung.

Kernpunkte

  • Preis bei Veröffentlichung0:00This entry GRX 2×10 build was bought through a grey importer in Russia for RUB 100,000 (September 2025) (Russian, automatic captions).
  • Aufbauhinweis0:13Carbon frame with thru-axles, flat-mount brakes, a threaded T47 bottom bracket, many accessory mounts, split headset spacers and an integrated aluminium bar-stem; the large round seatpost could take a dropper.
  • Passungstest0:27Touring-leaning geometry: short with a tall stack; the size L was clearly too small for the 187 cm mechanic.
  • Verarbeitung und Mängel1:38Paint flaked at the edges of the brake mounts, and the rear axle hole was out of round with a flat axle seat, which he thinks may cause wheel-fit wear over time; the 140 mm rear rotor was also out of true.
  • Aufbauhinweis3:17The stock deep alloy wheels are heavy (rear over 1,100 g), not tubeless, and only 19 mm wide inside; he advises budgeting for new wheels and tires.
  • Passungstest3:43He estimates about 50 mm of usable tire at the rear and 47–48 mm at the front, above SAVA's 45C figure; 50 mm up front only for dry conditions.
Automatische Untertitel geprüft 2026-10-24. Von Chinese Bikes sinngemäß zusammengefasst; gilt nur für den gezeigten Aufbau, nicht für jede Größe oder Ausstattung.

Quellen

Jede Quelle nennt ihren Zweck. Die Belegsicherheit gilt nur für diese Rolle.

  1. SAVA Gelaro S4 GRX400

    SAVA · Manufacturer product pageProduktfakten: Medium–high · Preis: Niedrig · Bild: Hoch · abgerufen 2026-08-06

    Official product claims for drivetrain, stock tire, maximum clearance, and weight.

  2. Compiled China carbon gravel market research

    China Bikes · Research noteProduktfakten: Mittel · Preis: Mittel · abgerufen 2026-08-06Archivierter Beleg; kein öffentlicher Link

    Cross-checked compilation of public product pages, marketplace references, Chinese industry sources, and dated price observations. Approximate values require fresh verification.

  3. SAVA Gelaro S4-GRX400 Carbon Gravel Bike (current product page)

    SAVA · Manufacturer product pageProduktfakten: Hoch · abgerufen 2026-08-16

    Current manufacturer product page identifies the exact Gelaro S4 R21-GRX400-20S build, states an approximately 10.2 kg complete weight, Shimano GRX400 2x10, 700x40C stock tires and 45C maximum compatibility, and publishes a six-size geometry table. It also displays a two-year frame warranty and fourteen-day free-return banner; those global-page terms still need confirmation for a mainland China seller/SKU. The displayed price is USD and is not imported as a mainland China CNY observation.

  4. SAVA Gelaro S4-GRX400 Carbon Gravel Bike

    SAVA · Manufacturer product pageProduktfakten: Hoch · abgerufen 2026-08-27

    Current exact-model manufacturer page supports the R21-GRX400-20S build, approximately 10.2 kg complete weight, BBT47 bottom bracket, GRX400 ST/FD/RD, FC-RX600 46/30T crank, 11–34T cassette, aluminum wheelset and handlebar, 700x40C stock / 45C maximum, six-size geometry, four colors and global factory-direct US$1,799 pricing. The weight basis does not state size, pedals or accessories, and the USD price is not a mainland China CNY checkout observation.

  5. SAVA official JD storefront

    SAVA on JD · Manufacturer marketplace storefrontProduktfakten: Mittel · abgerufen 2026-08-26

    Official mainland China storefront exposes Gelaro S4 and SF6 as purchase routes, but no stable exact-option checkout price was captured. Product specifications remain anchored to the exact manufacturer pages.

  6. SAVA Gelaro S4 GRX400 carbon gravel bike

    SAVA · Manufacturer product pageProduktfakten: Hoch · Preis: Medium–high · abgerufen 2026-09-01

    Current exact R21-GRX400-20S manufacturer page lists US$1,799, selectable sizes and colors, add-to-cart and factory-direct shipping. It identifies the T800 carbon frame and fork, BBT47, Shimano GRX400 2x10, approximately 10.2 kg complete weight, 700x40C fitted tires and 45C maximum compatibility. Final mainland China CNY checkout and domestic warranty handling remain unverified.

  7. SAVA R21 Gelaro S6/S4 long-term review

    PMKD · Independent reviewProduktfakten: Low–medium · abgerufen 2026-08-28

    The author reports more than 1,800 km on the R21 S4/S6 platform and describes no noticeable bottom-bracket-area flex while climbing, useful stay compliance on washboard, stable descending, and slower acceleration attributable to the heavy wheels. This is qualitative ride evidence, not a measured stiffness test. The page describes T700 UD and press-fit construction, which conflicts with the current exact S4 manufacturer page's T800 and BBT47 specification and is treated as an older or mismatched report rather than a correction.

  8. SAVA Gelaro S4 GRX400 current mainland China listing

    JD.com · Marketplace indexProduktfakten: Medium–high · abgerufen 2026-08-30

    Current mainland China index exposes the exact SAVA carbon gravel GRX400 hydraulic-disc option represented by the retained official-store card. It corroborates the canonical S4 mapping but does not establish final checkout or domestic warranty terms.

  9. SAVA Gelaro S4 exact-option bottom-bracket specification

    SAVA · Manufacturer product page recheckProduktfakten: Hoch · abgerufen 2026-09-23

    The exact selected option identifies build R21-GRX400-20S and gives the manufacturer's literal bottom-bracket label BBT47. No separate shell width or diameter is published; no more specific threading or dimensional standard is inferred.

  10. SAVA Gelaro S4 Carbon Gravel Bike | Shimano GRX400 | Best Price

    SAVA Carbon Bike · Manufacturer global storefront recheckProduktfakten: Unverified · abgerufen 2026-09-25

    The public SAVA storefront identifies exact build R21-GRX400-20S and displays Add to Cart and '10 em estoque' (10 in stock) as accessed 2026-09-25. It is a global manufacturer route; mainland China delivery, landed cost, local warranty, and exact CNY checkout remain unverified. The page had last been crawled about a month earlier, so the displayed stock count is a dated page observation rather than a guaranteed live inventory claim. No cart or checkout action was taken.

  11. SAVA Gelaro S4 GRX400

    SAVA · Manufacturer product page recheckProduktfakten: Hoch · abgerufen 2026-09-24

    Current exact S4 specification calls its R21 frame T800 carbon. It does not publish the layup schedule or molding process.

  12. SAVA R21 Gelaro S6/S4 gravel review

    PMKD · Independent owner review recheckProduktfakten: Mittel · abgerufen 2026-09-24

    Review calls the older R21 S4/S6 frame Toray T700 UD and says trims share a frame, but tested generation/build is not pinned down. Owner reports no noticeable bottom-bracket flex while climbing and stay compliance after 1,800+ km; subjective ride impressions, not a stiffness measurement.

  13. Euro foreign exchange reference rates, 31 August 2026

    European Central Bank · Official exchange ratePrice: High · accessed 2026-09-01

    Official reference table lists CNY 7.7922 and USD 1.1596 per EUR for 31 August 2026. The resulting USD/CNY cross-rate is 6.7197309417; conversions are reference values, not checkout amounts.

  14. Anonymized Taobao search-card snapshot — 2026-08-08

    China Bikes · Anonymized marketplace snapshotPrice: Medium · accessed 2026-08-08Archivierter Beleg; kein öffentlicher Link

    42 screenshots and 160 listing observations were normalized into 133 model groups. Listed, coupon, subsidy, and first-order conditions are preserved in the research ledger. Screenshots, seller identities, and private data are not redistributed.